Required Documents

General Visa Application


General Application
·         Passport, at least valid for six months after the intended date of departure, at least two blank pages available
·         Biometric photo with white background, 6 months old at most
·         Visa Application Form with signature (available at Downloadable Forms)
·         Plane tickets
·         Hotel reservations or invitation (in case of invitation, visa application must include documents stating invitors residence-lease contract, title deed or adress statement, invitors financial documents-bank statement, work statement etc.)
·         Criminal record document
·         Financial supporting documents: Bank statement (with at least traffic of last three months) and statement from the employer or company that the applicant works for (it must include applicant’s name and surname, passport number, role and salary) or proof of ownership of a company from public notary
·         Travel Health Insurance Policy (with 30.000€ coverage of illness, injury or death)
·         If applied with spouse and kids, marriage certificate and it’s copy (If one of the spouses is not applying, notarized consent of the spouse who is not applying for a visa is required for the application of minors-children under 18 years old. Notarized consent of the spouse who is not traveling together must include travel, visa application, residence application and immigration application rights)
Below are supplying documents that may improve the condition of your visa application:
·         If the applicant has been abroad before, copies of the relevant pages from old and new passport
·         Ownership of property in Turkey, if any
·         Invitation from Turkey, if any
The Diplomatic Mission has the right to request additional information and/or documents.

Study


Study
·         Passport, at least valid for six months after the intended date of departure, at least two blank pages available
·         Biometric photo with white background, 6 months old at most
·         Visa Application Form with signature (available at Downloadable Forms)
·         Plane tickets
·         Hotel reservations or invitation (in case of invitation, visa application must include documents stating invitors residence-lease contract, title deed or adress statement, invitors financial documents-bank statement, work statement etc.)
·         Criminal record document (not required if under 18 years old)
·         Financial supporting documents: Bank statement (with at least traffic of last three months) and statement from the employer or company that the applicant works for (it must include applicant’s name and surname, passport number, role and salary) to get financial support during study in Turkey
·         Travel Health Insurance Policy (with 30.000€ coverage of illness, injury or death)
·         School acceptance letter and diploma
·         If there are first-degree relatives resident in Turkey (mother, father, brother, sister etc.), proof of relativity with Turkish translation and their purpose of visit or residence.

Below are supplying documents that may improve the condition of your visa application:
·         If the applicant has been abroad before, copies of the relevant pages from old and new passport
·         Ownership of property in Turkey, if any
·         Invitation from Turkey, if any
The Diplomatic Mission has the right to request additional information and/or documents.

Work


Work
·         Passport, at least valid for six months after the intended date of departure, at least two blank pages available
·         Biometric photo with white background, 6 months old at most
·         Visa Application Form with signature (available at Downloadable Forms)
·         Plane tickets
·         Adress of location of residence
·         Criminal record document
·         Job contract (signed by the authorized manager from the receiving company, role in company needs to be stated on contract)

·         Financial supporting documents: Bank statement (with at least traffic of last three months) and statement from the employer or company that the applicant works for (it must include applicant’s name and surname, passport number, role and salary) for coverage of expenses during stay
·         Travel Health Insurance Policy (with 30.000€ coverage of illness, injury or death)
·         Diploma or other course certificates that proves proficiency about the job
Turkish or English translations of the documents are required.
The Diplomatic Mission has the right to request additional information and/or documents.

After the completion of application, a reference number will be provided for the inviting company for 10 days to apply through Ministry of Labour and Social Security of the Republic of Turkey. For more details, visit www.csgb.gov.tr 

Domestic Worker


Domestic Worker (traveling with Lebanese passport holders)
·         Passport, at least valid for six months after the intended date of departure, at least two blank pages available
·         Biometric photo with white background, 6 months old at most
·         Visa Application Form with signature (available at Downloadable Forms)
·         Plane tickets
·         Hotel reservations
·         Worker's residence and work permit in Lebanon
·         Worker's employer's bank account

·         Letter that assures that all the expenses of worker will be covered by the employer
·         Travel Health Insurance Policy (with 30.000€ coverage of illness, injury or death)
·         Employer's reservations and passport copies

The Diplomatic Mission has the right to request additional information and/or documents.

 

Family Reunion


Family Reunion
·         Passport, at least valid for six months after the intended date of departure, at least two blank pages available
·         Biometric photo with white background, 6 months old at most
·         Visa Application Form with signature (available at Downloadable Forms)
·         Plane tickets
·         Hotel reservations or invitation(in case of invitation, visa application must include documents stating invitors residence-lease contract, title deed or adress statement, invitors financial documents-bank statement, work statement etc.) 
·         Criminal record document
·        
Copies of the residency/work permit of the relative in Turkey
·         Family record with translation
·         Financial supporting documents: Bank statement (with at least traffic of last three months) and statement from the employer or company that the applicant works for (it must include applicant’s name and surname, passport number, role and salary) or proof of ownership of a company from public notary
·         Travel Health Insurance Policy (with 30.000€ coverage of illness, injury or death)
·         If applied with spouse and kids, marriage certificate and it’s copy (If one of the spouses is not applying, notarized consent of the spouse who is not applying for a visa is required for the application of minors-children under 18 years old. Notarized consent of the spouse who is not traveling together must include travel, visa application, residence application and immigration application rights)
Below are supplying documents that may improve the condition of your visa application:
·         If the applicant has been abroad before, copies of the relevant pages from old and new passport
·         Ownership of property in Turkey, if any
The Diplomatic Mission has the right to request additional information and/or documents.

Treatment


Treatment
·         Passport, at least valid for six months after the intended date of departure, at least two blank pages available
·         Biometric photo with white background, 6 months old at most
·         Visa Application Form with signature (available at Downloadable Forms)
·         Plane tickets
·         Hotel reservations or invitation (in case of invitation, visa application must include documents stating invitors residence-lease contract, title deed or adress statement, invitors financial documents-bank statement, work statement etc.)
·         Criminal record document
·        
Invitation, patient acceptance letter from Hospital/Clinic (signed and sealed)
·         Financial supporting documents: Bank statement (with at least traffic of last three months) and statement from the employer or company that the applicant works for (it must include applicant’s name and surname, passport number, role and salary) or proof of ownership of a company from public notary
·         Travel Health Insurance Policy (with 30.000€ coverage of illness, injury or death)
·         If applied with spouse and kids, marriage certificate and it’s copy (If one of the spouses is not applying, notarized consent of the spouse who is not applying for a visa is required for the application of minors-children under 18 years old. Notarized consent of the spouse who is not traveling together must include travel, visa application, residence application and immigration application rights)
Below are supplying documents that may improve the condition of your visa application:
·         If the applicant has been abroad before, copies of the relevant pages from old and new passport
·         Letter from the tour company, tourism agency
·         Ownership of property in Turkey, if any

The Diplomatic Mission has the right to request additional information and/or documents.